Tuesday, August 28, 2012

And I will sing a lullaby

Is this thing on? "tap tap"... Lol! Life continues to move quickly here. So much to do, so little time. Anyone got a bottle of it they can sell me? Along with some energy. Haha!

My shop has been pretty wonderful. I am happy with how it looks and my inventory. I adore my customers! If you haven't seen it drop on by and tell me what you think!

I have many more ideas for non hair bow stuff. Paper crafting things. Hopefully soon.

In between all that I have lots of paper to play with. Oh and this awesome machine that makes my heart skip a beat! Oh my I am in love. Well I will be as soon as I get the hang of it...& get my laptop up and running lol! I cut some lovely things tho.
Kids started school. Have to share the pics.
I was trying to get them to smile but have it not look fake. I told them laugh. Then my youngest farted, that did the trick! My goodness! Boys!


Wednesday, August 15, 2012

I can tell that we are gonna be friends

I am soooo behind on here! ACK! I have good reason. I have received my dt box from Pretty little stuidos and have been hard at work on that. Also get to play with Everyday Eclectic. Love that line! AND the biggest time sucker is I just opened up my etsy shop. I have been super busy making.

Not only have I been busy with hair bows but I am making rings, necklaces and paper clips. Just need to get them all finalized.

Lastly I found some time to make the best rice krispie treats ever. Heaven!! You have to try them. Especially if you love white chocolate.

I will be back soon with lots of paper crafts to share and other exciting things.♥♥♥